Prepare for success in the SAP S/4HANA Cloud (public) - Finance Implementation exam with our expert guidance. Boost your career with this certification. [1]

One of the best ways to prepare for the exam is to enroll in a training course. SAP offers a variety of training courses

353 39 400KB

English Pages [5]

Report DMCA / Copyright

DOWNLOAD FILE

Polecaj historie

Prepare for success in the SAP S/4HANA Cloud (public) - Finance Implementation exam with our expert guidance. Boost your career with this certification. [1]

Citation preview

CertsChief

Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.

SAP C_S4CFI_2208

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP S/4HANA Cloud (public) - Finance Implementation

Questions & Answers PDF

For More Information - Visit: https://www.certschief.com/

ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_s4cfi_2208/

Latest Version: 8.0 Question: 1 What can you use the View Browser app to do? A. Create, edit, and delete CDS views B. Launch analytic cloud stories C. Display custom SAP views irrespective of draft or released status D. Get a list of all available analytical CDS views and their artifacts

Answer: D Question: 2 Your customer wants to simplify the process of outgoing payment management. Which offering do you recommend? A. SAP Cash Application B. SAP Multi-Bank Connectivity C. SAP RealSpend D. SAP Bank Analyzer

Answer: B Question: 3 Which adjustments can be made using the Query Builder? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. Add, remove, or customize fields in queries B. Create parameters to read values from the user settings C. Create custom Core Data Services (CDS) views for use in queries D. Copy a query from an SAP-delivered standard query E. Add business logic to queries

Answer: A, B, D Question: 4

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_s4cfi_2208/

Which technology is used to perform predictive accounting for sales orders in SAP S/4HANA Cloud? A. Machine learning B. Smart contracts C. Extension ledger D. Distributed ledger

Answer: C Question: 5 What are the prerequisites for using the SAP Fiori Test Your Processes app? (Choose two.) A. SAP Best Practices are activated in the quality system B. The productive system is connected to the implementation landscape C. The test scripts are uploaded in the productive system D. The quality system is connected to the Test Execution Service on SAP Business Technology u Platform

Answer: A, D Question: 6 What does the journal entry type control? A. The ledgers updated by the posting values B. The types of accounts allowed to be posted to C. The transaction currency types allowed to be posted D. Whether a posting posts a debit or credit value

Answer: B Question: 7 What are the 3 key components of the Intelligent Enterprise SAP offering? (Choose three.) A. Intelligent Technologies B. Intelligent Suite C. Digital Platform D. Intelligent Enterprise Architecture E. Intelligent Data Analytics

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_s4cfi_2208/

Answer: A, B, C Question: 8 Which tools support your customer to reduce days sales outstanding? 3 answers A. Collections Management B. Credit Management C. Dispute Management C. Funds Management D. Treasury Management

Answer: A, B, C Question: 9 In what phase of the SAP Activate methodology do you test the business processes? A. Deploy B. Explore C. Realize D. Prepare

Answer: C Question: 10 You have created a new bank account and saved it with status "Inactive". What action can you perform on the account? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Revert to Active B. Close the Bank Account C. Activate the Bank Account D. Delete the Bank Account

Answer: C, D

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_s4cfi_2208/

For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/

Discount Coupon Code:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/ CERTSCHIEF10 Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_s4cfi_2208/

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

Page | 1