Crush the C_HRHPC_2211 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2022 exam with our expert exam preparation resources. Ace the test and advance your career today. [1]

if you are preparing for the C_HRHPC_2211 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central

363 24 402KB

English Pages [6]

Report DMCA / Copyright

DOWNLOAD FILE

Polecaj historie

Crush the C_HRHPC_2211 SAP Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2022 exam with our expert exam preparation resources. Ace the test and advance your career today. [1]

Citation preview

CertsChief

Guaranteed Success with Accurate & Updated Questions.

SAP C_HRHPC_2211

P Certified Application Associate – SAP SuccessFactors for Employee Central Payroll 2H/2022

Questions & Answers PDF

For More Information - Visit: https://www.certschief.com/

ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

Latest Version: 6.0 Question: 1 Which of the following can trigger retroactive accounting by default? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Retroactive email address change B. Deviation from the work schedule in the past C. Late entry of employee mobile number D. Time-sheet information received late

Answer: B,D Question: 2 Which permission is used to control access to the Complete Payroll Tasks tile? A. Payroll System Assignment B. Trigger Data Replication Proxy Creation Job C. Payroll Data Maintenance Task D. Data Replication Configuration

Answer: C Question: 3 During the payroll run, which validation rule identifies employees with missing electronic funds transfer (EFT) information? A. Employees with total deductions are positive B. Employees missing main bank details C. Overview of cash payments D. CATS transferred NOT complete

Answer: B Question: 4

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

What does the RPDELPTINT utility report perform when you run it for a specified batch? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. It deletes employee time data. B. It deletes data from the staging area of PTEX2000, PTEX2010, and PTEXDIR. C. It reprocesses the batch. D. It deletes employee payroll results. E. It restores deleted employee time data.

Answer: A,B,E Question: 5 You need to verify the country-specific tables for international payroll declustered results. Which tables must exist to receive the correct result? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question. A. WPBP_INDEX B. HRPY_WPBP C. RT D. WPBP E. EVAL_PERIOD

Answer: A,C,D Question: 6 Which objects are available in the Front End Action Log Viewer History? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Automatically resolved alerts B. KPIs causing alerts C. Applied validation rules D. Manually assigned alerts

Answer: B,C Question: 7 Which infotypes are included when you replicate employee master data from SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central to SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll? Note: There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

A. Actions (IT0000) B. Employee remuneration (IT2010) C. Payroll status (IT0003) D. Date specification (IT0041) E. Recurring deductions (IT0014)

Answer: A,D,E Question: 8 When you configure work schedules for the Employee Central custom field, which HRIS element must you use? A. emailInfo B. jobInfo C. paymentInfo D. imInfo

Answer: D Question: 9 What are some required configurations before you can implement SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central to SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central Payroll (ECP) integration? Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question. A. Ensure that administration access to the SAP SuccessFactors Employee Central tenant is available. B. Define the payroll policies in the Payroll Control Center. C. Ensure that SuccessFactors Provisioning access is available. D. Ensure that access to the update provisioning settings for time off is available.

Answer: B,C Question: 10 Which transaction do you use for Time Off replication? A. HRSFEC_PTP_EE_REPL B. HRSFEC_PTP_ABSE_REPL C. HRSFEC_PTP_ATTE_REPL D. ODTF_REPL_TM

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

Answer: B

Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/

Discount Coupon Code:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/0B0-104/ CERTSCHIEF10 Visit us athttps://www.certschief.com/c_hrhpc_2211/

Powered by TCPDF (www.tcpdf.org)

Page | 1