Knowledge as Power: Criminal Registration and Community Notification Laws in America 9780804771399
[…] Rec. 140 (August 21, 1994): H 8963 (statement of Rep. Edwards). 76.  42 U.S.C. § 14071(d) (1996). 77.  “Final Guidelines for Megan’s Law and the Jacob Wetterling Crimes Against Children and Sexually Violent Offender Registration Act,” Federal Register 69 (July 21, 1997): 39019.

220 Notes