The Transparency Fix: Secrets, Leaks, and Uncontrollable Government Information 9781503602670
[…] Stembridge, 278 So.2d 288, 289 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 1973). Other states take a similar approach. See, e.g., Virginia Code Annotated (Michie Supp. 2008), § 2.2-3701 (defining meeting to include the “informal assemblage of (i) as many as three members or (ii) a quorum, if fewer than three, of the constituent membership”); Mayor and City Council of El Dorado v.