The Supreme Court of Pennsylvania: Life and Law in the Commonwealth, 1684–2017 9780271081991
[…] by General Rule, the Practice and Procedure Governing Appeals to the Superior Court of Pennsylvania.” 102. Report of the Appellate Rules Committee (1955), 3. 103. 1895 Pa. Laws 212. 104. Pa. Const. art. V, §§ 1–­4. 105. Pa. Const. art. V, § 10. 106. Pa. Const. art. V, § 9 (“There shall be a right of appeal in all cases to a court of record from a court not of record; and there shall also be a right of appeal from a court of record or from an administrative agency to a court of record or to an appellate court.”). 107. See David Marcus, “The Federal Rules of Civil Procedure and Legal Realism as a Jurisprudence of Law Reform,” Georgia Law Review 44 (2010): 433. 108. See “New Appellate Rules for Pennsylvania,” Pennsylvania Bar Association Quarterly 47 (1976): 201 (“The members of the bar should have rules