The Right to Earn a Living: Economic Freedom and the Law 1935308335, 9781935308331
[…] A1; and Scott Wong and Kelly Carr, “Maverick Dairyman Fights Lobbyists and Lawmakers,” Arizona Republic, November 14, 2006, http://www.azcentral.com/ arizonarepublic/news/articles/1114dairy1114.html (accessed July 6, 2007). 112. Milk Regulatory Equity Act, Public Law 109-215 (2006). 113. Milk Regulatory Equity Act of 2005, S. 2120, 109th Cong., 2nd sess., Congressional Record (April 4, 2006): E497. 114. 7 C.F.R. § 900.3(a) (2007) (“A marketing agreement or a marketing order may be proposed by the Secretary or any other person.”). 115. Daniel Bensing, “The Promulgation and Implementation of Federal Marketing Orders Regulating Fruit and Vegetable Crops under the Agricultural Marketing Agreement Act of 1937,” San Joaquin Agricultural Law Review 5 (1995): 13. 116. Gaab, “California-Arizona Citrus Marketing