New Financing for Distressed Businesses in the Context of Business Restructuring Law [1st ed.] 978-3-030-19748-3;978-3-030-19749-0
[…] See generally, Kuney (2005), p. 61.  181 B.R. 237(Bankr. W.D. Pa. 1995).  Cash collateral is defined in 11 USC § 363(a) as “cash, […] or other cash equivalents, whenever acquired, in which the estate and an entity other than the estate have an interest…”. 54  In re Appliance, 243. 52 53

5.2  Financing Agreements: Unravelling the Devil in the Detail

189