Lessons from the Clean Air Act: Building Durability and Adaptability into US Climate and Energy Policy 1108421520, 9781108421522
[…] Reg. 51,418, 51,421 (Oct. 6, 2009)). See, e.g., U.S. EPA, MINOR NSR BASIC INFORMATION, https://www.epa.gov/nsr/minor-nsr-basic-infor mation (“minor NSR permits often contain permit conditions to limit the sources [sic] emissions to avoid PSD or nonattainment NSR”). 40 C.F.R. § 51.160 (requiring SIPs to “set forth legally enforceable procedures that enable the State or local agency to determine whether the construction or modification of a facility, building, structure or installation, or combination of these” will cause NAAQS violations or interfere with the state’s control strategy and, in terms of the size of the source covered by this requirement, only requiring the state to “identify types and sizes of facilities, buildings, structures or installations which will be subject to review under this