Felony Murder
[…] IV 2004). 87.  Id., § 201(b)(1) (2000). 88.  Id., § 1091(a). 89.  London Agreement 1945 (defining crimes against humanity as “persecutions on political, racial, or religious grounds”). 90.  Cal. Penal Code § 422.6(a) (West Supp. 2007) (“No person . . . shall by force or threat of force, willfully injure, intimidate, interfere with, oppress, or threaten any other person in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured . . . by the Constitution or laws of this state. . . .”). 91.  USA PATRIOT Act of 2001, Pub. L. No. 107–56, § 802, 115 Stat. 272, 376 (codified at 18 U.S.C. §§ 2331, 3077 (Supp. IV 2004) (defining domestic terrorism as an illegal act intended to “influence the policy of a government by intimidation or coercion” or by “affect[ing] the conduct of a government by mass destruction, assassination, or kidnapping”). 92.  Fletcher, 1978, 205–17 (adherence to the enemy required for commission of treason). 93.  McKinsey, Kitty, Mass Rape in Bosnia, Southam News, Jan. 23, 1993, http://www .peacewomen.org/news/BosniaHerzegovina/newsarchive/massrape/html. 94.  This scenario is based on Hodges v.