Capital markets, derivatives, and the law : positivity and preparation [Third ed.] 9780190879631, 0190879637
[…] The Department of the Treasury, Blueprint for a Modernized Financial Regulatory Structure (Mar. 2008). 38 Id. at 109. 39 Trading and Capital-​Markets Activities Manual § 4310.1 (Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System). 40 7 U.S.C. § 2(a)(1)(A) (“The Commission shall have exclusive jurisdiction, . . ., with respect to accounts, agreements (including any transaction which is of the character of, or is commonly known to the trade as, an ‘option’, ‘privilege’, ‘indemnity’, ‘bid’, “offer’, ‘put’, ‘call’, ‘advance guaranty’, or ‘decline guaranty’) and transactions involving contracts of sale of a commodity for future delivery, traded or executed on a contract market designated or derivatives transaction execution facility registered . . .”). 41 7 U.S.C. § 1a(19). 42 See