A Federal Right to Education: Fundamental Questions for Our Democracy 9781479872770
[…] Legis. Serv. Ch. 138 (West) (codified in scattered sections of Mass. Gen. Laws chs. 69, 70 & 71). 73. Noble Ingram, In These Bilingual Classrooms, Diversity Is No Longer Lost in Translation, Christian Sci. Monitor, Oct. 30, 2018, https://www.csmonitor.com; US Dep’t of Educ., Dual Language Education Programs: Current State Policies And Practices xviii–xix (2013), https://ncela.ed.gov. 74. Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 15–751 to 753 (2000) (defining sheltered English immersion as “an English language acquisition process for young children in which nearly all classroom instruction is in English but with the curriculum and presentation designed for children who are learning the language” and permitting only minimal use of a student’s native language). 75. N.H. Rev. Stat.